Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Mrs Anna Greetham Headteacher, Designated Child Protection Person
Miss Rosalind Hoare Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Child Protection Person
Miss Beth Robins Early Years Leader & Reception Teacher, Deputy Designated Child Protection Person
Mrs Carla Kay Nursery Teacher
Mrs Katherine John Nursery Teacher
Mrs Sue Presland Reception Teacher
Miss Rachel Whittall Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Abigail Hills Year 1 Teacher
Miss Paige Collingbourne Year 2 Teacher
Miss Lucy Seymour Key Stage 1 Leader & Year 2 Teacher
Miss Alessia Johnson Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Ursula France Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Donna Davies Year 3 Teacher
Miss Carys Jones Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Zoe Hissey Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Lyn Simons Enrichment Teacher
Mrs Verity Grainger Teacher

Inclusion Team

Mrs Jo Crisford Inclusion Leader (INCo)
Ms Beth Kerr Family Support Worker
Mrs Becky Powell Pastoral Support Worker

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Michelle Lawrence Senior Teaching Assistant and KS1 (Level 3)
Mrs Lyndsey Goodyear Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ellie Hanna Nursery practitioner (Level 5)
Mrs Sharon Harrison Nursery practitioner (Level 3)
Mrs Katie Leighton Nursery practitioner (Level 3)
Ms Aline Lemos Reception
Miss Millie Derbyshire Reception
Miss Charlotte Pateman (Maternity Leave) Reception
Mrs Andrea Woolf Reception
Miss Karen Fenton KS1 (Nursery Nurse)
Mrs Liz Hart KS1
Mrs Julie Paul KS1
Mrs Nadine Temple-Hill KS1 (Level 3)
Miss Suzie Clark KS2 (Level 6)
Mrs Ivana Filipova Tasev KS2
Mrs Wendy Leggett KS2
Mrs Paula McQueen KS2
Miss Abby Laughlin PE Apprentice
Mrs Vanessa Lobbezoo Librarian
Mrs Nell Brierley 1-1 support Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kelly Jacklin 1-1 support Teaching Assistant (Level 3)
Mrs Lisa Patterson 1-1 support Teaching Assistant (Level 6)

Office Staff

Mrs Natalie Phillips School Business Manager
Mrs Kirsten Grimmer Administrative Secretary
Miss Tilly Maskell Office Apprentice

Premises Staff

Mr Colin Sinden Maintenance Support
Cleaning Assurance Site Operation Manager
Cleaning Assurance Cleaners

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Lisa Patterson SSA
Mrs Nell Brierley MSA
Miss Suzie Clark MSA
Mrs Delia Cole MSA
Mrs Ivana Filipova Tasev MSA
Mrs Michelle Lawrence MSA
Ms Aline Lemos MSA
Mrs Vanessa Lobbezoo MSA
Ms Charlotte Pateman (Maternity Leave) MSA
Mrs Julie Paul MSA
Mrs Andrea Woolf MSA
Mrs Sarah Rowe Cook (Herts Catering)

Extended School Staff

Miss Karen Fenton Breakfast Club Leader
Miss Suzie Clark Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Delia Cole Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Cheryl Holden Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Kelly Jacklin Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Vanessa Lobbezoo Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Aniko Papp Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Ellie Hanna Early Years After School Club Manager
Mrs Michelle Lawrence Early Years After School Club Assistant
Mrs Cheryl Holden Early Years After School Club Assistant
Mrs Katie Leighton Nursery Lunch Club Leader
Mrs Ellie Hanna Nursery Lunch Club Assistant
Mrs Sharon Harrison Nursery Lunch Club Assistant
Mr Matt Fellingham Tennis Coach
Mrs Amy Craven Recorder, Piano and Violin Teacher
Mrs Rachel Haynes Flute Teacher
Miss Alice Hyland Cello Teacher
Mr Andy Hillier Guitar Teacher
Ms Lucy Tunstill Clarinet Teacher
Mr Tim Welch Brass Teacher