Our Staff

Miss Izzy Palmer

Teaching Staff

Mrs Anna Greetham Headteacher, Designated Child Protection Person
Mrs Rosalind Torres Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Child Protection Person, & Key Stage 2 Leader (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Carla Kay Nursery Teacher
Mrs Sarah Wells Nursery Teacher
Miss Paige Collingbourne Reception Teacher
Mrs Sue Presland Reception Teacher
Mrs Hazel Jarvis Year 1 Teacher
Miss Alessia Johnson Year 1 Teacher
Miss Louise Blake Year 2 Teacher
Miss Ellie Watts Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Donna Davies Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Ursula France Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Verity Grainger Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Carys Jones Year 4 Teacher
Miss Lucy Seymour Assistant Headteacher & Year 4 Teacher

Inclusion Team

Mrs Jo Crisford Assistant Headteacher, Deputy Designated Child Protection Person & Inclusion Leader (INCo)
Ms Beth Kerr Family Support Worker & Deputy Designated Child Protection Person

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Michelle Lawrence Senior Teaching Assistant and KS1 (Level 3)
Mrs Lyndsey Goodyear Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ellie Hanna Nursery practitioner (Level 5)
Mrs Sharon Harrison Nursery practitioner (Level 3)
Miss Izzy Palmer Nursery practitioner
Miss Millie Derbyshire Reception
Miss Abby Laughlin Reception
Ms Aline Lemos Reception
Miss Suzie Clark KS1 (Level 6) (Maternity Leave)
Miss Karen Fenton KS1 (Nursery Nurse)
Mrs Laura Geldart KS1
Mrs Wendy Leggett KS1
Mrs Julie Paul KS1
Mrs Nadine Temple-Hill KS1 (Level 3)
Mrs Ivana Filipova Tasev KS2
Mrs Kelly Jacklin KS2 (Level 3)
Mrs Paula McQueen KS2
Mrs Lisa Patterson KS2 (Level 6)
Mrs Vanessa Lobbezoo Librarian
Mrs Nell Brierley 1-1 support Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs Natalie Phillips School Business Manager
Mrs Kirsten Grimmer Administrative Secretary
Miss Tilly Maskell Administrative Assistant

Premises Staff

Mr Colin Sinden Maintenance Support
Cleaning Assurance Site Operation Manager
Cleaning Assurance Cleaners

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Lisa Patterson SSA
Mrs Nell Brierley MSA
Miss Millie Derbyshire MSA
Mrs Ivana Filipova Tasev MSA
Mrs Laura Geldart MSA
Miss Abby Laughlin MSA
Mrs Michelle Lawrence MSA
Ms Aline Lemos MSA
Mrs Vanessa Lobbezoo MSA
Mrs Julie Paul MSA
Mrs Nadine TYemple-Hill MSA
Mrs Sarah Rowe Cook (Herts Catering)
Mrs Jo Greenhalgh Cook (Herts Catering)

Extended School Staff

Miss Karen Fenton Breakfast Club Leader
Miss Jo Greenhalgh Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Cheryl Holden Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Vanessa Lobbezoo Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Aniko Papp Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Lisa Patterson Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Alina White Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Ellie Hanna After School Club Manager
Mrs Cheryl Holden Early Years After School Club Assistant
Mrs Michelle Lawrence Early Years After School Club Assistant
Miss Abby Laughlin After School Club Assistant
Miss Izzy Palmer After School Club Assistant
Ms Aniko Papp After School Club Assistant
Mrs Julie Paul After School Club Assistant
Mrs Lisa Patterson After School Club Assistant
Mrs Alina White After School Club Assistant
Mrs Ellie Hanna Nursery Lunch Club Assistant
Mrs Sharon Harrison Nursery Lunch Club Assistant
Mr Matt Fellingham Tennis Coach
Mrs Amy Craven Recorder, Piano and Violin Teacher
Mrs Rachel Haynes Flute Teacher
Miss Alice Hyland Cello Teacher
Mr Andy Hillier Guitar Teacher
Ms Lucy Tunstill Clarinet Teacher
Mr Tim Welch Brass Teacher